Full Site View
HOTTEST SHEETS!
Quick Links
  Home
  My Bulletin
  Contact The Bulletin
Opinion

Groene at the Legislature: State wages are budget factor

Mail: Annual Independence Day tax rally set in Omaha

More opinion

Ag News

Drought conditions extend into Nebraska

Range judging contest to be held July 6 at Stapletonís Diamond Bar Ranch

More Ag News

NorthPlatte Weather


Email Article | Print Article
News - Local News
 
Mid-Plains Community College announces Presidentís ListTell North Platte what you think
 

To make the President’s List, a student had to complete 12 or more applicable credit hours in college-level courses and maintain a grade point average of 3.9 or greater on a 4.0 scale.

The following students qualified for the President’s List at Mid-Plains Community College during the 2017 spring term:

 

Nebraska

Amherst - Sydney Taubenheim

Arapahoe - Brittany Lamb

Aurora - Taylor Stettner

Bellevue - Allison Tichy

Benkelman - FayeLee Sanford

Brady - Allison Hood

Burwell - Shane Weber

Ellsworth Mickenzie Brennan

Elsie - Amanda Osler

Farnam - Austin Boller

Hayes Center - Joseph Anderjaska

Hershey - Madison Hoatson

Imperial - Kinberlyn Benitez-Aguilar, Charlie Carter, Eric Chavira, MaKenna Ketter, Alyssa Moreno, Kent Silvester

Indianola - Michaela Holdcroft

Kearney - Jessica Eckhout

McCook - Jessica Alberts, Samuel Backer, Regina Burns, Ahria Golden, Molly Hardin, Emily Karr, Katelyn Kinne, Bailey Kool, Eric Langan, Brandon Molcyk, Tanner O’Neill, Jessica Premer, Riley Rambali, Nikki Riddle, Caleb Suda, Victoria Tietz, Caleb Trail

Mullen - Jessica Lovitt

North Platte - Charles Anderson, Duelly Baxter, Shelby Bokoskie, Leslie Borges, Justin Cosler, Robyn Daugherty, Adam Dobesh, Ivan Dobesh, Kayla Douglas, Andrew Feeney, Kaitlyn Hansen, Cody Harrison, Bradan Hengen, Mary Hills, Cory Holsapple, Jason Kosmicki, Cole Lewis, Morgan Libsack, Dru Linderman, Charles Martin, Samantha Mauch, Stephen Monfee, Roena Morton, Hannah Nelson, Mercedes Nolda, Andrew Pavelka, Ariel Quiroga, Cade Rasmussen, Korissa Runyan, Tate Simonson, Tanner Sims, Ian Smith, Teresa Smith, Austin Snyder, Luke Walker, Kandace Ward, Erica Whipple

Ogallala - Lisa Birge, Justine Gall, Avery Unrein

Papillion - Garrett Heinert

Paxton - Justin Marlow

Sidney - Mikenna Curlee

Silver Creek - Trey Engel 

Stapleton - Ashley Starr

Sutherland - Jocey Nelson, Ashlie Walters

Tryon - Michaela Schultis

Valentine - Crystal Homan

 

Alaska

Eagle River - Katrina Arthen

 

Colorado

Colorado Springs - Dylann Bylund

Fleming - Megan Chintala

Frederick - Antonia Villani

Haxtun - Deborah Kurtzer

Otis - Antonya Schaffert 

Snyder - Shelby Wolever

 

Idaho

Malad City - Taya Thorpe

 

Kansas

Oberlin - Andrew John Wade

 

Massachusetts

Framingham - Nathan Duda

 

New York

Dansville - Elijah Hale

 

Texas

San Antonio - Lexa Lealiiee

Sugar Land - Alexandra Holm

 

Wyoming

Torrington - Blake Knaub

 

Bahamas

Godfrey Rolle

 

Canada

Sarah Beaton

 

Peru

Alejandra Vivar Aguilar

 

 


Like this story to send to your facebook

The North Platte Bulletin - Published 5/24/2017
Copyright © 2017 northplattebulletin.com - All rights reserved.
Flatrock Publishing, Inc. - 1300 E 4th St., Suite F - North Platte, NE 69101
 
Show me Talk Back during this visit
 
 

|
111001011100